Friday, January 6, 2017
[…] Since no probate had been open yet, in neither the United States nor Mexico, Defendant was listing the property for sale, as if the Decedent was still alive and in agreement to it being sold.  Mexico intestate succession laws are in favor of the children over the spouse.  
Plaintiff asked for the Luce & Associates law firm file thecommunity property agreement and intellectual property rightspublicly.  With much hesitation from attorney Zachary Luce, ablack and white copy was filed with the Pierce County Auditor in April 2016.  Pursuant to RCW 65.04.047, auditors do notverify the authenticity of documents before filing:
“The Auditor or Recording Officer will rely on the information provided on this form.  The staff will not read the document to verify the accuracy of or the completeness of the indexing information provided herein.” 
In early May of 2016, both attorneys Zachary and Kenyon Luce admitted, in addition to the community property agreement, they also had the Decedent’s will.